logo

Fred Meekcoms Memorial Trophy

10 Mile time Trial
Saturday 26th June 2020

Organiser:David Solomon
Email: solomon.d@btinternet.com

Results


Position No Firstname Lastname Club Gender Category Time
1 30 Andrew Hastings Haste CC Male Veteran 19.25
2 10 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Senior 19.30
3 40 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 19.49
4 32 Tim Lewis Ful-on Tri Male Veteran 20.21
5 26 Christopher Wedge Whitewebbs CC Male Veteran 20.26
6 16 Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 20.30
7 25 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 20.39
8 11 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Veteran 20.47
9 15 Mark Ellis Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Veteran 20.59
10 31 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 21.01
11 27 Richard Gifford trainSharp Male Veteran 21.20
12 21 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Veteran 21.22
13 37 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 21.43
14 7 Lee Turner Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 22.03
15 34 Andrew Jarratt Southgate CC Male Senior 22.13
16 13 Peter Crease Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior 22.15
17 28 Ian Markham Chronos RT Male Veteran 22.39
18 17 Amy Pritchard Giant Camden Team Liv Female Veteran 22.43
19 12 Richard Hutt Harp RC Male Veteran 22.47
20 33 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Veteran 22.55
21 18 Tom Cosgrove VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 23.01
22 39 Philip Skinner Welwyn Whs Male Veteran 23.04
23 23 Alan Crane Chronos RT Male Veteran 23.49
24 6 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs Female Veteran 28.54
25 9 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Female Veteran 33.59
22 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran DNF
8 Caroline Harding Velo Club St Raphael Female Veteran DNSa
38 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran DNSa
24 Hamish Brown GS Avanti Male Veteran DNS
29 Simon Amphlett Verulam CC Male Senior DNS
20 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran DNS
19 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran DNS
35 Lewis Tompsett Thanet RC Male Senior DNS
36 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran DNS
14 Eva Zsigoova ...a3crg Female Senior DNS
5 Toby Brown trainSharp Development Team Male Junior DNS